|
Post by Liggy on Dec 16, 2019 23:52:27 GMT -5
Infant Annihilator - The Battle Of Yaldabaoth
Shadow of Intent - Melanchony
Brand of Sacrifice - God Hand
Above, Below - The Lotus Chapters
|
|
|
Post by marchewia on Dec 17, 2019 7:23:20 GMT -5
Definitely Mgła - Age of Excuse – great polish melodic black metal, kinda fast and I loooved it. and JAD - Strach – hardcore punk band from warsaw, quite dark and angry.
|
|
|
Post by ꧁꧂ on Dec 19, 2019 8:02:07 GMT -5
TOP 10 Hardcore records: 1. Revolve - Dragged Into Extinction 2. Renounced - Beauty Is A Destructive Angel 3. Magnitude - To Whatever Fatelful End 4. Never Ending Game - Just Another Day 5. Year Of The Knife - Ultimate Aggression 6. Point Of Contact - Commitment 7. Division Of Mind - Division Of Mind 8. Buried Dreams - 9 Reasons Not To Live 9. xEden Is Gonex - Become A Curse 10. Gray State - Our Final Regret TOP 5 Hardcore EP's: 1. Simulakra - Tales From The Fevered Subconscious 2. Cleansing - The Pleasure That Leads... 3. Inclination - When Fear Turns To Confidence 4. Angst - Decay Of All Purity 5. Seed Of Pain - Promo 2019 A.D. TOP 10 Metal records: 1. Crypt Sermon - The Ruins Of Fading Light 2. Haxandraok - Ki Si Kil Ud Da Kar Ra 3. Sinmara - Hvísl Stjarnanna 4. Mizmor - Cairn 5. Tomb Mold - Planetary Clairvoyance 6. Misþyrming - Algleymi 7. Mgła - Age Of Excuse 8. Blood Incantation - Hidden History Of The Human Race 9. Skáphe + Wormlust - Kosmískur hryllingur 10. Deathspell Omega - The Furnaces Of Palingenesia
|
|
|
Post by poembie on Dec 19, 2019 10:47:51 GMT -5
EPs of 20191. Chinese Football – Continue? ListenAnother batch of great emo/math rock songs. Best band in China right now, killer live shows. Dogknights put out their EPs earlier this year and is planning on re-releasing the ST LP next year. Chinese Football has plans to play some shows in Europe next year, don't miss out! 2. Portrayal Of Guilt - Suffering Is A Gift ListenI'd been listening to these guys sporadically ever since their ST EP dropped a few years back, but their sound really never clicked with me... until they released this banger! Now I'm revisiting all of their earlier work and thinking I was crazy for not liking this before. 3. Anxious - Promo 2019 ListenI miss the old Title Fight. Compared to Anxious' Never Better EP (which dropped a few months after this promo), I prefer the recording and energy of this release. 4. Inclination - When Fear Turns To Confidence ListenI don't think this band or this release needs any introduction. I expect a lot from these guys! 5. It Prevails – A Life Worth Living ListenA return to form for IP, the EP format lends itself well for this kind of music imo. 6. Portrayal of Guilt / Soft Kill ListenTwo bangers from two of the most hardworking bands out there. That bass line on that SK track is golden. 7. Fiddlehead - Get My Mind Right ListenThis 7 inch shows Fiddlehead perfecting their sound even more. Both tracks are groovy af and deserve to be on the next LP imo. I can't wait for the new record, hopefully with more tracks and less fillers. Albums will follow later
|
|
|
Post by masterkiller on Dec 19, 2019 14:29:13 GMT -5
LP/EP Metal/Hc (no order) Fuming Mouth - The Grand Descent Sanction - Broken in Refraction Mindforce - Exkalibur Never Ending Game - Just Another Day Fallbrawl - Darkness Contra - Rat Poisen G.Sports - Wir Gehen Hart Hangman - One By One All Out War - Crawl Among the Filth Enemy Mind - Killer Beef Judiciary - Surface Noise Angst - Decay of All Purity Desolated - New Realm of Misery Guilt Trip - River of Lies
|
|
|
Post by Blacksalt on Dec 20, 2019 16:43:40 GMT -5
Hey guys!
My top 10 of the year will be up this weekend!! I’ll update this post!
|
|
|
Post by Ghastly Visage on Dec 20, 2019 17:11:36 GMT -5
I have a top 10 but I'll just drop this
|
|
|
Post by albinoskunk on Dec 21, 2019 8:33:50 GMT -5
Somn - The All-Devouring Post-black metal is a bit of a hit and miss genre but I can’t think of anything about this album that possibly could be improved. The compositions move beautifully between slow buildups and fast black metal parts, the soaring melodies and savage riffs are stunning and the dynamics between the two vocalists bring something really original to their music. Absolute perfection. American Football - LP3 American Football really outdid themselves here, the quality of songs on LP3 is of another world to their first two albums. Somehow these songs about being a jaded middle-aged father resonate with me more than their first album which was about leaving university and pining for those years and lost love. But there are so many beautiful, memorable moments on this, it’s impossible not to be moved. Employed To Serve - Eternal Forward Motion One of the tightest UK heavy bands right now somehow got even tighter whilst expanding their post-metal influences. The package is diverse but somehow the whole thing rumbles past effortlessly and you find yourself wanting to start all over again. I saw them live twice this year too and they were spectacular both times, seething with menace and emotion. Vi som älskade varandra så mycket - Det onda. Det goda. Det vackra. Det fula. I’ve really gotten into screamo in the last year or two and this came late in the year to blow me away. The instrumentals feel more influenced by post-rock than they do by hardcore but the buildups and heavy moments still hit hard. Excellent vocals sung exclusively in Swedish, I can’t wait to delve into them properly. WRVTH - No Rising Sun I will miss this band a lot. Another one that’s difficult to describe but sits somewhere in between tech-death, post-metal and emo. It’s a truly exhausting emotional experience to listen to all the way through but the density of ideas will keep your attention throughout. Eat Your Heart Out - Floresence Pop-punk is meant to be a bittersweet genre but Eat Your Heart Out really perfect this dynamic with angelic vocals constrasted with surprisingly heavy riffs. Outlander - The Valium Machine Mostly instrumental “doomgaze” from Birmingham. The atmospheres they manage to slowly build and build are so wonderful and dreamy. Nionde Plågan - Reflektion Another stunning, diverse screamo album that draws heavily on post-metal and crust. Repetitive, hypnotic, looping riffs and an anguished atmosphere with more harsh Swedish vocals. Northlane - Alien Dammit, Northlane brought back dubstep breakdowns and nu-metal riffs in 2019 and managed to make it sound so good. This band couldn’t make bad metalcore music if they tried. Shirokuma - Clothes I Wear For The Spaces I’m In I spent a lot of time this summer when I wasn’t listening to this album thinking about the album. The atmosphere is unbelievably dense and oppressive with screeching vocals but beauty manages to shine through After The Burial - Evergreen How many progressive metalcore bands manage to improve this much on their 6th album, especially after tragically losing their main songwriter? Never more full of ideas and of course some of the heaviest riffs of the year. This Gift Is A Curse - A Throne of Ash A wonderful blend of post-black metal, hardcore and crust punk done in a way that only a Swedish band really could. Filled with riffs that range from brutal to haunting. I keep coming back to this album throughout the year. Fallujah - Undying Light The new vocalist was divisive but I absolutely loved Anthony Palermo even before he joined Fallujah. The songwriting was a bit lacking in the middle of the album but it’s still head and shoulders above what most bands in this genre are doing and the last minute is one of my favourite moments in Fallujah’s discography. Mayfield - Careless Love The best Counterparts album this year was released by Mayfield, who draw from across melodic hardcore and metalcore but especially from their compatriots to fill this album with groove and emotional moments and grief. Renounced - Beauty Is A Destructive Angel A lot of people though Renounced were done but they came back with the most Renounced album yet, really leaning into the early-2000s metalcore sound and aesthetic Counterparts - Nothing Left To Love Okay but Counterparts’ new album was pretty great too. As heavy as they’ve ever been and a lot of memorable songs (we’re just going to ignore that absolute travesty of a last song) Sleep Talk - Everything In Colour Wonderful melodic hardcore from Australia with desperate vocals and the addition of some wonderful choruses and gang chants. This album is very easy to listen to over and over again Earth Moves - Human Intricacy Another exciting UK metal band with an expansive post-hardcore/post-metal album. Every song has a different flavour and it really shows the talent of the band in a way which previous releases didn’t quite get to. Ghost Iris - Apple of Discord Metalcore band from Copenhagen that really showed potential on previous albums but here managed to really tighten up their sound and create a set of wonderful songs filled with groove We Never Learned To Live - The Sleepwalk Transmissions Of all of the bands making music about technology and screen culture, WNLTL managed to really capture the feeling of the day and write a poetic letter to the future. Fantastic post-hardcore from another(!) exciting UK band 100 gecs - 1000 gecs If you know you know. Parliament Owls - A Span Is All That We Can Boast More post-hardcore that is reminiscent of Dance Gavin Dance and The Fall Of Troy. Truly wonderful songs Mireplaner - A Mountain of Saola Hooves “chaotic post-metal” on their bandcamp describes this perfectly. WVNDER - Nothing Stays Andy Cizek absolutely smashed it this year with two releases and appearances with two other bands. His vocals here are wonderful and the songs create a perfect vibe of “summer of sadness” Presence of Soul - Absence of Objective World Haunting post-metal/doom from Japan. When they actually hit the heavy moments, it absolutely floors you. EPs: Frail Body - A Brief Memoriam Vale Of Pnath - Accursed Lumens - Lost Body Anup Sastry - Illuminate Drei Affen - Seguimos Ciegxs Dealer - The Soul Burn Rose Gold - In Us We Trust Cursed Earth - The Deathbed Sessions For Your Health/Shin Guard split
|
|
|
Post by Blacksalt on Dec 21, 2019 19:11:50 GMT -5
Hey everybody, I've absolutely loved reading everybody lists so far and it's made me go back and check out a whole slew of albums that I might have missed otherwise. That being said, after a long and serious look at both my average listens and my total listens via iTunes/Ipods I've tabulated what I think are my Top 10 albums of the year, and Top 5 Ep's of the year. I'll also list 20 Honorable Mentions as well that will include anything that I thought was great but just didn't make my top 10. As always, all these choices are in no particular order and the numbers are simply used to organize the choices into a list of ten. Top 10 Albums of 2019 (In No Particular Order)Artist - Album - Genre 1. Alcest - Spirtual Instinct - Black Metal, Post Metal, Melodic Death Metal This album encapsulates my love of so many things, Black Metal, Post Metal, Melodic Death Metal, and truly it's in my opinion the absolute best album in scope and vision that France's Alcest have ever produced. Much like northern neighbours Insomnium's utterly perfect 'Winter's Gate' LP from 2016, every track on this release seems connected and they all seem to make one large canvas that is painted in the steep mountains of black metal and post metal's shadow. Tracks alternate from melodic and even at times fairly obvious formulaic black metal riffing, to more shoegazey and post rock territory effortlessly and its almost amazing to listen to it alone and in the dark (I often do this in order to truly appreciate an album). The vocal melodies litter the album with anthemic choruses suitable in the finest of melodic death albums and they really highlight Alcest's ability to touch on heavier music without losing their inherently more post rocky tendencies. 2. Bring Me The Horizon - Amo - Alternative Rock, Electronic Pop Rock, Hard Rock Nothing more polarizing than a band who made their hey as kids playing deathcore now playing pop rock. The fact is, BMTH have changed fairly consistently since their Deathcore days and are now inching closer and closer to the mainstream pop audience. This album is in so many ways a connection for me to pop music, it's electronic and trap elements connect with the kids of today, and it's alt rock songs manage to keep a fair amount of the bands older and more kvlt fans appeased. Now i'm not saying I don't have issues with this album as a whole, personally if they replaced Mother Tongue with recently released single Ludens I would've considered the entire album great. The strongest tracks end up being the more experimental ones in my opinion, Nihilst Blues, and Why You Gotta Kick Me When I'm Down are both experimental in a sense since the band have never really went down this kind of road and it's exciting to hear them do it. So many fans of Metalcore can point at Sempiternal as being a critically acclaimed album in the sense that it added a lot of melody to the scene, I'd like to think this once again does the same but to the heavier Alt Rock bands. After a solid year of coming back to this album, I still enjoy listening to it. 3. He Is Legend - White Bat - Southern Hardcore, Groove Metal, Hard Rock This band is just great uptempo hard rock and metal. Tracks with that southern rock twang are everywhere. The riffs are all perfectly placed and the vocals are sing a long on almost every track. Often overlooked in the Hard Rock/Metal community because of the difficulty of putting them into a genre He Is Legend write songs that are perfect for driving, and on the flip side, perfect for drinking with your buddies in the backyard. Powerful hooks are all over the place, right from the last .25 seconds of opener White Bat until the crooning groove of Boogiewoman at the end of the album. Schyuler Croom is one of my absolute 'on record' vocalists for his ability to sound like he's a modern day 70's hard rock singer and also draws a lot from Phil Anselmo in the 90's. It's really too bad he struggles live to recreate the vocals he does on record, I think these guys would be a lot bigger if it translated live. 4. Friendship - Undercurrent - Blackened Hardcore, Grindcore, Metal So as many of you know I'm a big Blackened Hardcore guy, so many bands have come out over the past 5 years and a lot of them are just rehashing the same vibes as forefathers like Trap Them, and Black Breath. Elements of crust and blackened hardcore work together often, but aren't always innovative or captivating. The key to the blackened hardcore genre is pretty simple, it's to push if forward by mixing elements of other genres. Friendship from Japan are absolute masters of this. This album sways back and forth in chaotic fashion from punishing crusty grindcore to blackened hardcore metal. The band have so many powerful Wolfbrigade/Assuck worship moments that it's almost impossible not to crank it up and headbang. I must've listened to this album for a month straight over and over again on my commute home, I now have every single time change on most songs committed to memory. If you're a fan of blackened hardcore, then I challenge you to find a better album that came out in 2019. 5. Post Malone - Hollywood Is Bleeding - R&B, Soul, Hip Hop, Rap I don't know what to tell you guys, this album is hypnotic. From the opening title track, I was absolutely hooked. Every word, every chorus, it's all just bang on with well crafted beats that hit hard but don't overpower the listener. Nothing about this album is groundbreaking, but it doesn't matter because it's some just banging melody. I listen to this album daily, and sing a long to every word because it always makes me feel great. Post Malone is a massive talent, and every album he's put out has been progressively better in terms of song writing and his willingness to step out of the box. It's well known he's got an affinity to metal and is a Gatecreeper fan (We actually own the same white long sleeve from that years summer tour). No matter what anyone says, this album and artist will always be one of my favourites forever. Stand out tracks are Enemies, and Die For Me, and Goodbyes. 6. Florida Man - Tropical Depression - Indie Rock, Garage, Hardcore
These guys were a real surprise, as i'm not usually a big indie rock guy. Elements of Garage, Punk, and Hardcore are all over this release. The band sound like you took an angry hardcore band, stripped away all the nonsense over metallic amps and pedals, plugged them into pignose amps and turned them all up as loud as possible. Angry, depressing, and a little sardonic, the album is encapsulated by vocalist Jim O'Conner idling between Baptists-esque screaming and almost impassioned punk rock growling. Overall its a nice change of pass to listen to an indie rock band play heavier more challenging music that isn't easy to digest in often a very boring a predictable genre. Florida Man would feel just as at home touring with bands like Minors instead of opening for The Hives. The standout tracks are Conviction and Dirt. 7. Fulci - Tropical Sun - Old School Death Metal Before stringypoo starts in on me for not including many other amazing OSDM releases I want to defend this choice. Fulci aren't doing anything really special, the production on this album is crisp and tight, and the songs themselves (albeit very catchy) aren't breaking the mold on OSDM. The fact is, this album is really good, it's easily digestible, and it touches on all my favourite aspects of OSDM. There's excellent bridges and solos, the drums are consistent and often don't over do it with needless fills and blast beats. The Zombie samples throughout the album and electronic elements connecting the songs are well done and really connect the listener to the theme. Like many death metal bands Fulci are inherently a slave to consistently retreading on riffs and pretty standard time changes, but honestly I don't even mind this. If you are a huge fan of the recent Gatecreeper, you'll definitely enjoy this album as it's on the exact same level, just a little more dumbed down and accessible. Vocals are perfect, and levelled right, the bass and drums are well mixed, and the choruses and breakdowns are all spot on. This is just a really great OSDM album imo. 8. Fuming Mouth - The Grand Descent - Metallic Hardcore, Blackened Hardcore, Old School Death Metal One of the heaviest albums of the year imo, Kurt Ballou is a master at making bands sounds ten times the size of their riffs. A hugely heavy trip through metallic blackened hardcore breakdowns and death metal overtures that are consistently heavy head banging crushers. Song after song you're taken through Entombed soaked guitars that punish the listener with frenzied riff after riff. Akin to old Nails at times (which is never a bad thing) Fuming Mouth are a cacophony of ear bleeding riffs and breakdowns. One band i've really looking forward to seeing live in the future. If you're a fan of absolutely crushing metallic hardcore then this is def going to be on your albums of the year list. 9. Foscor - Els Sepulcres Blancs - Progressive Post Metal, Post Rock, Shoegaze, Screamo So much beauty here, progressive emotional indie rock akin to bands like Birds In Row, this album is a total emotional journey in a language I can't even understand. Drums make way for time changes and into screamo-esque bridges into even more dream soaked moments. Having never listened to this bands previous output I was totally immersed into this album and often couldn't listen to just one song, but would play the entire near 40 minute thing in one sitting. It's tough to quantify the genre of this band because they seem intent to simply push the limits of melodic interludes and post rock build ups in order to showcase a powerful message of depression and empathy. If you're a fan of bands who seem two weave melody into everything and aren't afraid to get faster and faster with it then you'll love this. I think my love for Post Rock bands like Mono, and screamo bands like The Saddest Landscape have definitely broaden my horizons when it comes to stepping out of the box and taking chances on new music. Those bands are definitely apparent on this release, in terms of the spirit of the progressive post rock nature of the material. 10. Myspyrming - Algleymi - Black Metal This was in my opinion the best black metal album of the year hands down. Crushing and insanely fast guitars weaved over an insanely talented rhythm section that manages to consistently pluck new melody underneath the duelling guitarists finger picking assault. A beautiful album on so many levels, and imo the finest black metal vocals anywhere. Every track gives the listener that insane chill of crushing hordes of undead marching upon the frozen wastelands of a planet thats been destroyed by the weak of heart. This band has never let me down, and it's previou album has made it on to my Top AOTY list. Icelands favourite sons are notoriously difficult to catch live, but they're definitely on my bucket list of acts to see before I die. If you enjoy lightning fast riffing, beautifully crafted whirlwind guitars and very specifically plotted out melodies all under a barrage of double kicks, blast beats, and punishing aural assault of vocals that sound like they're reverberating from a frozen caves of northern iceland then this is your album. Top 5 EP's of 2019 1. Rose Gold - In Us We Trust - Melodic Hardcore 2. PVRIS - Hallucinations - Synth Pop, Goth Rock3. Portrayal Of Guilt / Soft Kill - Split - Powerviolence, Noise Rock 4. L'autre Cote de la Peur - To Be Gentle - Screamo5. Gulch - 2019 Promo Cassette - Metallic Hardcore, Grindcore, Blackened HardcoreHonorable Mentions of 2019 (In No Particular Order)
1 - Friendly Fires - Inflorescent - Alternative Dance, New Disco
2 - Gold - Why Aren't You Laughing? - Progressive Stoner Rock, Post Metal
3 - Strigoi - Abandon All Faith - Crust, Blackened Hardcore, Dbeat
4 - Sleep Token - Sundowning - Post Hardcore, Hard Rock, Alternative
5 - Devil Master - Satan Spits On Children Of Light - Psychedelic Metal, Thrash, Blackened Thrash.
6 - Creeping Death - Wretched Illusions - Death Metal, Thrash Metal, Hardcore
7 - Gatecreeper - Deserted - Old School Death Metal
8 - Gazm - Heavy Vibe Music - Chaotic Hardcore
9 - Yellow Eyes - Rare Field Ceiling - Progressive Atmospheric Black Metal
10 - Immortal Bird - Thrive On Neglect - Progressive Stoner Metal, Crust, Death Metal
11 - A Pregnant Light - Broken Play - Black N Roll, Crust, Blackened Hardcore
12 - E - L - R - Maenad - Post Metal, Post Rock
13 - Gost - Valediction - Synthwave, Darkwave, Metallic EDM
14 - Blood Incantation - Hidden History Of The Human Race - Technical Progressive Death Metal
15 - Waterparks - Fandom - Pop Punk, Alternative Rock
16 - Stasis - My State Of Decay - Melodic Hardcore
17 - Mortality Rate - You Were The Gasoline - Metallic Hardcore
18 - Logic - Confessions Of A Dangerous Mind - Rap, Hip Hop
19 - Glassing - Spotted Horse - Progressive Screamo, Metallic Post Hardcore
20 - Minors - Abject Bodies - Blackened Hardcore
|
|
|
Post by masterkiller on Dec 22, 2019 4:56:12 GMT -5
LP/EP Metal/Hc (no order) Fuming Mouth - The Grand Descent Sanction - Broken in Refraction Mindforce - Exkalibur Never Ending Game - Just Another Day Fallbrawl - Darkness Contra - Rat Poisen G.Sports - Wir Gehen Hart Hangman - One By One All Out War - Crawl Among the Filth Enemy Mind - Killer Beef Judiciary - Surface Noise Angst - Decay of All Purity Desolated - New Realm of Misery Guilt Trip - River of Lies Update + Revolve - Dragged Into Extinction + Broken Humanity - Mindcrusher + Division of Mind - St. + Bun dem Out/Easy Money Split
|
|
|
Post by chainbreaker on Dec 22, 2019 5:51:57 GMT -5
i just went through everyone list and i genuinely haven't heard a single thing that anyone has mentioned apart from the seeyousaaecowboy releases. dnno bout OTY the status but here are a few releases that i enjoyed. billie eilish - When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? wildside - who the hell is wild side? - bbbrecords.bandcamp.com/album/who-the-hell-is-wild-sidekeane - cause and effect - // iggy azalea - in my defense - white lies - five - flume - hi this is flume - just a handful, probably missed some stuff. there are so many releases mentioned in this thread, if you would like to reccomend me some that would be great, pls include a FFO for easy filtering thanks friends, look forward to listening. also xibalbas album is so close to coming out, that would of been album of the year, lets not front.
|
|
|
Post by Zeke on Dec 22, 2019 7:26:26 GMT -5
Albums:1. Counterparts - Nothing Left To LoveWhile I don't think it slaps as hard as YNYA, it's pretty damn good. 2. While She Sleeps - So What?Once again a different sounds from their previous albums, but it grew on me over time. 3. Wage War - PressureThey are getting softer with each album, but I still enjoyed it. 4. From The Abyss - Nature EPUnique vocals, atmospheric sound. 5. As I Lay Dying - Shaped By FireListened to this quite a lot with essien on our Balkan trip. These guys put out great music over and over again. Special mention:The Amity Affliction - All My Friends Are DeadNot an album, just a single song, but it's reminiscent of the old TAA albums. Heavy vocals, fast pace.
|
|
|
Post by Joost on Dec 23, 2019 5:47:43 GMT -5
Albums 1. Gentleman's sport - Wir gehen Hart 2. Ramallah - The last gasps of street rock'n'roll 3. Bad Religion - Age of unreason 4. Knocked Loose - Different shades of blue 5. All Out War - Crawl Among the Filth 6. Buried Dreams - 9 reasons not to live 7. Never ending game - Just another Day 8. Fuming mouth - Grand descent 9. Death before dishonor - Unfinished Business 10. Revolve - Dragged in extinction 11. King Apathy - Wounds 12. Point of contact - Commitment 13. Chaver - transference 14. Guilt trip - River of Lies 15. Tulpa - Unhealed 16. Chamber - ripping pulling tearing 17. Venom Prison - Samsara 18. Gatecreeper - Deserted 19. Sworn enemy - game changer 20. Lowest creature - sacriligolious pain
EP's 1. Inclination - When fear turns confidence 2. Enemy Mind - Killer Beef 3. Queensway - the Real Fear 4. Xservitudex - Bringing your hell 5. Risk it - end of decay
|
|
|
Post by viggosaurus on Dec 23, 2019 8:20:10 GMT -5
1. The tallest man on earth - I love you. It's a fever dream 2. Full of hell - Weeping choir 3. The japanese house - Good at falling 4. Vitriol - To bathe from the throat of cowardice 5. Big thief - Two hands 6. Freddie Gibbs & Madlib - Bandana 7. Drab majesty - Modern mirror 8. JPEGMAFIA - All my heroes are cornballs 9. Health - VOL. 4 Slaves of fear 10. Local natives - Violet street
|
|
|
Post by Glitch on Dec 23, 2019 16:07:23 GMT -5
1. William Tyler - Goes West 2. Angel Du$t - Pretty Buff 3. Wild Side - Who the Hell Is Wild Side? 4. Freddie Gibbs & Madlib - Bandana 5. Westside Gunn - Hitler Wears Hermes 7 6. Benny the Butcher - The Plugs I Met 7. Saint Vitus - Saint Vitus 8. Peggy Gou - DJ-Kicks 9. Conway - Everybody Is F.O.O.D. 3 10. Knocked Loose - A Different Shade of Blue
11. Horror City - 6th Boro 12. Eto / Muggs - Hells Roof 13. Flee Lord - Gets Greater Later 14. Crypt Trip - Haze County 15. Agnostic Front - Get Loud! 16. Waste of Space Orchestra - Syntheosis 17. 38 Spesh - The 38 Strategies of Raw 18. Chokehold - With This Thread I Hold On 19. Leon Vynehall - DJ-Kicks 20. Vatican - Sole Impulse
I had a list that includes EP's at well, posted on another site but that's down atm. Not lying.
List included Facewreck - Sortin' Fools Out at number 4.
|
|